EASDS1801151227

Saturday, 9 December 2017

Results from Worlington Cradle/Nursery/Novice Trial - 9th December 2017

Results from today's Cradle/Nursery/Novice trial at Worlington:

Cradle:
1st - Andrea Bartram with Hazel (57)
2nd - Moira Sharp with Scooby (50)
3rd - Sue Maddox with Whizz (49)
4th - Ruby Shrubsole with Fly (48)

Nursery:
1st - James McBride with Gus (74)
2nd - Sue Little with Tig (73)
3rd - Ed Hawkins with Jill (71T)
4th - Graham Baldry with Mo (66)
5th - Bob Wilden with Taff (55T)

Novice:
1st - Richard Curtis with Tess (85)
2nd - Ed Hawkins with Jess (84)
3rd - Ed Thornalley with Baby Sweep (83 OLF)
4th - Sarah Jenkins with Gail (83)

Thank you to Gerry Foster for judging, Ed Thornalley for organising the trial, Kath Perry for course directing, those that let sheep out and took sheep off too.

Sunday, 26 November 2017

Results from Kate’s Hill Nursery/Novice/Open Trial - 26th November 2017

Results from today’s Nursery/Novice/Open Trial at Kate’s Hill:

Nursery:

1st - Megan Jenkins & Katie (83)
2nd - Ed Thornalley & Nasher (81)
3rd - Graham Baldry & Mo (80)
4th - James McBride & Gus (76)
5th - Wendy Cole & Carri (73)
6th - Sue Little & Tig (71T)

Novice:

1st - Ed Hawkins & Jess (85T)
2nd - Jerry Moloney & Floss (83T)
3rd - John Painter & Swt (79T)
4th - Sarah Jenkins & Bess (76T OLF)

Open:

1st - Sarah Jenkins & Aura (86)
2nd - Ed Hawkins & Troy (83)
3rd - Neil Rouse & Nap (73T)
4th - Daisy Huxtable & Max (68T)

34 dogs ran (13 Nursery, 14 Novice, 7 Open)

Thank you to Claire Neal for judging, Ed Hawkins for organising the trial, Daisy Huxtable for Course Directing and all those that helped to let sheep out.

Saturday, 4 November 2017

Results from Castle Rising Nursery/Novice/Open Trial - 4th November 2017

Results from today's trial at Castle Rising:

38 dogs ran

Nursery:
1st - Graham Baldry with Mo (82)
2nd - James McBride with Gus (80)
3rd - Ed Thornalley with Nasher (75)
4th - Sue Little with Twiggy (67T)
5th - Bob Wilden with Taff (66OLF)
6th - Val Powell with Bet (66)

Novice:
1st - Jamie Gregory with Bob (87)
2nd - Denise Chapman with Maggie (84)
3rd - Sarah Jenkins with Bess (78OLF)
4th - Ed Hawkins with Jess (78)

Open:
1st - James McBride with Jake (89)
2nd - Claire Neal with Advengers Dexter (82)
3rd - Val Powell with Tyke (81)
4th - Bob Powell with Mirk (79T)


Thank you to Graham Baldry for organising the trial, Fred Chapman for judging, Dee Chapman for time-keeping, Grace Emily Baldry-Roberts for course directing, Nigel Goodchild for keeping us all fed and watered and all those that let sheep out!
Results

Membership Sec., 33, Spring Close, Little Baddow, Essex, CM3 4TL

contact1a2

Ed Hawkins (Chairman) 07591 342412

eassjane@btinternet.com

Copyright © 2015 - The East Anglian Sheepdog Society
Web Design Copyright © 2015 www.thegather.net